Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012B
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $8,790,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 10, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $8,790,000 | $1,649,600 | $10,439,600 |
| 2021 | $20,870,000 | $3,139,050 | $24,009,050 |
| 2020 | $23,565,000 | $4,036,900 | $27,601,900 |
| 2019 | $26,110,000 | $5,036,550 | $31,146,550 |
| 2018 | $28,415,000 | $6,128,400 | $34,543,400 |
| 2017 | $30,790,000 | $7,267,750 | $38,057,750 |
| 2016 | $31,930,000 | $8,429,900 | $40,359,900 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
