Terms
- Closing date
- November 3, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $4,100,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,100,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,805,000 | $1,536,481 | $5,341,481 |
| 2024 | $3,955,000 | $1,701,381 | $5,656,381 |
| 2023 | $4,100,000 | $1,872,550 | $5,972,550 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $44,260, or $10.80 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,100.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Hayden & Cunningham PLLC | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.98 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,600.00 | $3.07 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $22,250.00 | $5.43 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $810.00 | $0.20 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $300.00 | $0.07 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
