Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
$7,470,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 24, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,470,000 | $468,500 | $7,938,500 |
| 2024 | $14,015,000 | $1,164,250 | $15,179,250 |
| 2023 | $20,155,000 | $2,167,000 | $22,322,000 |
| 2022 | $24,105,000 | $3,367,250 | $27,472,250 |
| 2021 | $27,570,000 | $4,740,750 | $32,310,750 |
| 2020 | $30,800,000 | $6,275,750 | $37,075,750 |
| 2019 | $75,550,000 | $26,990,600 | $102,540,600 |
| 2018 | $78,360,000 | $30,689,900 | $109,049,900 |
| 2017 | $80,990,000 | $34,494,400 | $115,484,400 |
| 2016 | $83,500,000 | $38,349,100 | $121,849,100 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
