MTN Txbl Ser 2011 (QSCB)
$54,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 26, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54,000 | $3,634 | $57,634 |
| 2024 | $104,000 | $10,633 | $114,633 |
| 2023 | $151,000 | $20,796 | $171,796 |
| 2022 | $195,000 | $33,919 | $228,919 |
| 2021 | $237,000 | $49,869 | $286,869 |
| 2020 | $276,000 | $68,444 | $344,444 |
| 2019 | $312,000 | $89,442 | $401,442 |
| 2018 | $346,000 | $112,728 | $458,728 |
| 2017 | $378,000 | $138,167 | $516,167 |
| 2016 | $408,000 | $165,625 | $573,625 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
