Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2019
$31,820,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 19, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $35,095,000
- New money / refunding
- $35,095,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,820,000 | $14,966,525 | $46,786,525 |
| 2024 | $32,380,000 | $16,306,775 | $48,686,775 |
| 2023 | $32,920,000 | $17,667,100 | $50,587,100 |
| 2022 | $33,450,000 | $19,040,125 | $52,490,125 |
| 2021 | $33,965,000 | $20,427,500 | $54,392,500 |
| 2020 | $34,460,000 | $21,832,500 | $56,292,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $355,323, or $10.12 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Bond counsel | Underwood Law Firm PC | One time | $46,195.00 | $1.32 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $83,095.00 | $2.37 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $17,547.50 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $450.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $975.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $20,625.00 | $0.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,142.46 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $148,740.00 | $4.24 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $15,792.75 | $0.45 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
