Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2015A
$30,420,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 26, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $43,510,000
- New money / refunding
- $43,510,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,420,000 | $7,802,122 | $38,222,122 |
| 2024 | $31,980,000 | $8,789,591 | $40,769,591 |
| 2023 | $33,480,000 | $9,838,559 | $43,318,559 |
| 2022 | $34,935,000 | $10,931,853 | $45,866,853 |
| 2021 | $36,335,000 | $12,081,972 | $48,416,972 |
| 2020 | $37,665,000 | $13,300,341 | $50,965,341 |
| 2019 | $38,930,000 | $14,583,585 | $53,513,585 |
| 2018 | $38,930,000 | $15,898,453 | $54,828,453 |
| 2017 | $38,930,000 | $17,213,322 | $56,143,322 |
| 2016 | $39,230,000 | $18,531,191 | $57,761,191 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $845,653, or $19.44 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.22 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $64,750.00 | $1.49 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,896.50 | $0.09 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $45,750.00 | $1.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $114,035.53 | $2.62 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $7,850.00 | $0.18 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $17,902.81 | $0.41 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,345.26 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $32,632.50 | $0.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $527,990.02 | $12.13 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
