Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2013
$1,430,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 8, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430,000 | $360,600 | $1,790,600 |
| 2024 | $1,525,000 | $421,600 | $1,946,600 |
| 2023 | $1,625,000 | $486,600 | $2,111,600 |
| 2022 | $1,720,000 | $555,400 | $2,275,400 |
| 2021 | $1,815,000 | $628,000 | $2,443,000 |
| 2020 | $1,910,000 | $704,400 | $2,614,400 |
| 2019 | $2,000,000 | $784,400 | $2,784,400 |
| 2018 | $2,095,000 | $868,200 | $2,963,200 |
| 2017 | $2,250,000 | $956,650 | $3,206,650 |
| 2016 | $2,325,000 | $1,047,350 | $3,372,350 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
