Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $7,580,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 19, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $7,580,000 | $2,520,356 | $10,100,356 |
| 2018 | $7,900,000 | $2,803,194 | $10,703,194 |
| 2017 | $8,250,000 | $3,101,106 | $11,351,106 |
| 2016 | $8,585,000 | $3,414,431 | $11,999,431 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
