Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2022
$53,915,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 16, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $58,135,000
- New money / refunding
- $58,135,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $53,915,000 | $35,330,690 | $89,245,690 |
| 2024 | $55,270,000 | $37,669,125 | $92,939,125 |
| 2023 | $56,670,000 | $40,076,435 | $96,746,435 |
| 2022 | $58,135,000 | $42,548,382 | $100,683,382 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $567,269, or $9.76 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $87,000.00 | $1.50 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,062.76 | $0.05 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $191,150.24 | $3.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $58,135.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $25,687.00 | $0.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,627.00 | $0.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $176,007.37 | $3.03 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
