Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $5,550,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 25, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $5,550,000 | $713,091 | $6,263,091 |
| 2020 | $6,085,000 | $875,026 | $6,960,026 |
| 2019 | $6,610,000 | $1,048,899 | $7,658,899 |
| 2018 | $7,120,000 | $1,233,121 | $8,353,121 |
| 2017 | $7,620,000 | $1,427,444 | $9,047,444 |
| 2016 | $8,115,000 | $1,631,716 | $9,746,716 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
