Terms
- Closing date
- February 16, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $3,245,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,245,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,910,000 | $720,701 | $3,630,701 |
| 2024 | $3,030,000 | $815,924 | $3,845,924 |
| 2023 | $3,140,000 | $916,896 | $4,056,896 |
| 2022 | $3,245,000 | $1,023,244 | $4,268,244 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $103,759, or $31.98 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,245.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $11,750.00 | $3.62 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $8,208.00 | $2.53 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $849.50 | $0.26 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $21,798.30 | $6.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,125.12 | $2.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.23 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.23 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $750.00 | $0.23 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,250.00 | $4.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,583.38 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $32,450.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
