Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2024
$4,860,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 26, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $4,950,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,950,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,860,000 | $3,820,475 | $8,680,475 |
| 2024 | $4,950,000 | $4,129,476 | $9,079,476 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $144,069, or $29.10 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,950.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Haynes & Boone LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Bond counsel | Haynes & Boone LLP | One time | $10,500.00 | $2.12 |
| Bond insurance | PSF Guaranteed | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.30 |
| Co bond counsel | Powell Law Group LLP | One time | $4,500.00 | $0.91 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $2,829.33 | $0.57 |
| Financial advisor | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $45,721.46 | $9.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,475.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.20 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Live Oak Public Finance LLC | One time | $9,500.00 | $1.92 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.30 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,600.00 | $3.15 |
| Special tax counsel | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.01 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,743.54 | $0.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $24,750.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $9,500.00 | $1.92 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
