Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2009
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $20,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 15, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $20,000 | $1,055,000 | $1,075,000 |
| 2018 | $40,000 | $2,115,000 | $2,155,000 |
| 2017 | $66,160,000 | $61,558,606 | $127,718,606 |
| 2016 | $66,215,000 | $65,808,523 | $132,023,523 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
