QZA MTN Txbl Tax Credit Ser 2016
$585,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 13, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $1,100,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,100,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $585,000 | $7,344 | $592,344 |
| 2024 | $643,000 | $8,879 | $651,879 |
| 2023 | $701,000 | $10,559 | $711,559 |
| 2022 | $758,000 | $12,383 | $770,383 |
| 2021 | $815,000 | $14,349 | $829,349 |
| 2020 | $872,000 | $16,458 | $888,458 |
| 2019 | $929,000 | $18,709 | $947,709 |
| 2018 | $986,000 | $21,103 | $1,007,103 |
| 2017 | $1,043,000 | $23,639 | $1,066,639 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $40,000, or $36.36 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,100.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $18.18 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $18,390.00 | $16.72 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $510.00 | $0.46 |
| Paying agent and registrar | First Financial Bank NA | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
