Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $604,913 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 15, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $604,913 | $798,837 | $1,403,750 |
| 2020 | $4,979,913 | $1,322,312 | $6,302,225 |
| 2019 | $7,619,913 | $2,068,287 | $9,688,200 |
| 2018 | $7,754,913 | $2,320,875 | $10,075,788 |
| 2017 | $7,884,913 | $2,576,775 | $10,461,688 |
| 2016 | $8,014,913 | $2,835,600 | $10,850,513 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
