Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013A
$50,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 30, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50,000 | $750 | $50,750 |
| 2024 | $100,000 | $3,000 | $103,000 |
| 2023 | $145,000 | $6,675 | $151,675 |
| 2022 | $190,000 | $11,700 | $201,700 |
| 2021 | $235,000 | $18,075 | $253,075 |
| 2020 | $8,710,000 | $2,827,938 | $11,537,938 |
| 2019 | $8,750,000 | $3,107,963 | $11,857,963 |
| 2018 | $8,790,000 | $3,388,788 | $12,178,788 |
| 2017 | $8,830,000 | $3,670,413 | $12,500,413 |
| 2016 | $8,870,000 | $3,952,838 | $12,822,838 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
