Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2013B
$125,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 30, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $125,000 | $1,831 | $126,831 |
| 2024 | $250,000 | $7,263 | $257,263 |
| 2023 | $375,000 | $16,106 | $391,106 |
| 2022 | $2,070,000 | $68,969 | $2,138,969 |
| 2021 | $3,685,000 | $204,581 | $3,889,581 |
| 2020 | $9,820,000 | $1,502,098 | $11,322,098 |
| 2019 | $11,275,000 | $1,936,191 | $13,211,191 |
| 2018 | $12,675,000 | $2,434,659 | $15,109,659 |
| 2017 | $14,015,000 | $2,987,927 | $17,002,927 |
| 2016 | $15,305,000 | $3,593,795 | $18,898,795 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
