This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Independent school district · Bexar County · id 015-906-02

Randolph Field ISD

$2,102,000 of principal outstanding on 1 issue at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Fiscal year 2025 at a glance

Principal outstanding
$2.10 million
Fiscal year 2025

$2,102,000

Interest still to be paid
$146,629
Fiscal year 2025
Total debt service outstanding
$2.25 million
Fiscal year 2025

$2,248,629

Issues outstanding
1
Fiscal year 2025
Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.0000
Fiscal year 2025
Principal per student in average daily attendance
$1,539
Fiscal year 2025

Computed here from the reported figures (average daily attendance 1,366).

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal outstanding at each fiscal year end; the table below gives the figures.FY 2020: $4,208,0002020FY 2021: $3,761,0002021FY 2022: $3,325,0002022FY 2023: $2,879,0002023FY 2024: $2,495,0002024FY 2025: $2,102,0002025
Debt outstanding at each fiscal year end
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt serviceIssuesTax rateTaxable value
2025$2,102,000$146,629$2,248,62910.0000Not reported
2024$2,495,000$203,764$2,698,76410.0000Not reported
2023$2,879,000$269,693$3,148,69310.0000Not reported
2022$3,325,000$345,836$3,670,83610.0000Not reported
2021$3,761,000$431,963$4,192,96310.0000Not reported
2020$4,208,000$507,715$4,715,7151Not reportedNot reported

Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025

Download CSV
Issues with principal outstanding, largest first
IssueClosedPledgePurposeFinal maturityPrincipalInterest
Maint Notes Ser 2020Jun 18, 2020Tax-supported (general obligation)School facilities and equipmentApr 1, 2030$2,102,000$146,629

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.