Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2019
$16,920,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 23, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $18,745,000
- New money / refunding
- $18,745,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,920,000 | $8,659,350 | $25,579,350 |
| 2024 | $17,320,000 | $9,369,250 | $26,689,250 |
| 2023 | $17,705,000 | $10,098,400 | $27,803,400 |
| 2022 | $18,070,000 | $10,845,800 | $28,915,800 |
| 2021 | $18,415,000 | $11,610,450 | $30,025,450 |
| 2020 | $18,745,000 | $12,391,600 | $31,136,600 |
| 2019 | $18,745,000 | $13,140,202 | $31,885,202 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $279,121, or $14.89 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.51 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $33,417.62 | $1.78 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.08 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $700.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $55,447.36 | $2.96 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $18,884.61 | $1.01 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.16 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.11 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $19,800.00 | $1.06 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $12,746.60 | $0.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $121,725.01 | $6.49 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
