Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013A
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $435,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $435,000 | $6,525 | $441,525 |
| 2023 | $890,000 | $26,400 | $916,400 |
| 2022 | $1,360,000 | $64,850 | $1,424,850 |
| 2021 | $1,835,000 | $126,925 | $1,961,925 |
| 2020 | $2,315,000 | $212,875 | $2,527,875 |
| 2019 | $2,800,000 | $322,950 | $3,122,950 |
| 2018 | $3,290,000 | $457,400 | $3,747,400 |
| 2017 | $4,340,000 | $630,350 | $4,970,350 |
| 2016 | $7,705,000 | $913,675 | $8,618,675 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
