Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2025
$49,410,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 10, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $49,410,000
- New money / refunding
- $49,410,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49,410,000 | $22,181,100 | $71,591,100 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $379,746, or $7.69 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.19 |
| Bond counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $55,963.00 | $1.13 |
| Bond insurance | PSF Guaranteed | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bates & Coleman PC | One time | $17,500.00 | $0.35 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $79,007.00 | $1.60 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,375.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $45,000.00 | $0.91 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $13,093.65 | $0.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $155,057.33 | $3.14 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
