Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2013
$6,865,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 5, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,865,000 | $749,588 | $7,614,588 |
| 2024 | $8,635,000 | $1,012,138 | $9,647,138 |
| 2023 | $11,910,000 | $1,375,588 | $13,285,588 |
| 2022 | $15,185,000 | $1,870,038 | $17,055,038 |
| 2021 | $18,470,000 | $2,479,263 | $20,949,263 |
| 2020 | $20,285,000 | $3,155,913 | $23,440,913 |
| 2019 | $22,130,000 | $3,869,163 | $25,999,163 |
| 2018 | $24,015,000 | $4,619,713 | $28,634,713 |
| 2017 | $25,935,000 | $5,408,313 | $31,343,313 |
| 2016 | $27,885,000 | $6,235,613 | $34,120,613 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
