Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$36,330,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 7, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $58,370,000
- New money / refunding
- $51,925,000 / $6,445,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,330,000 | $9,191,166 | $45,521,166 |
| 2024 | $38,925,000 | $10,738,435 | $49,663,435 |
| 2023 | $41,525,000 | $12,415,578 | $53,940,578 |
| 2022 | $44,125,000 | $14,222,722 | $58,347,722 |
| 2021 | $48,020,000 | $16,192,241 | $64,212,241 |
| 2020 | $53,180,000 | $18,388,135 | $71,568,135 |
| 2019 | $58,335,000 | $20,841,903 | $79,176,903 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $501,308, or $8.59 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Bond counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $67,500.00 | $1.16 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $87,630.31 | $1.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $32,125.00 | $0.55 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $36,000.00 | $0.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $16,062.50 | $0.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $246,739.98 | $4.23 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
