Unl Tax School Bldg & Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$38,850,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 27, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $54,420,000
- New money / refunding
- $51,815,000 / $2,605,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,850,000 | $6,798,750 | $45,648,750 |
| 2024 | $41,440,000 | $8,029,000 | $49,469,000 |
| 2023 | $44,030,000 | $9,388,750 | $53,418,750 |
| 2022 | $47,490,000 | $10,899,750 | $58,389,750 |
| 2021 | $50,950,000 | $12,583,750 | $63,533,750 |
| 2020 | $54,420,000 | $14,376,200 | $68,796,200 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $333,175, or $6.12 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Bond counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $59,500.00 | $1.09 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $88,079.84 | $1.62 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $800.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $35,000.00 | $0.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $12,212.67 | $0.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $124,332.01 | $2.28 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
