Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015B
$7,810,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 23, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $8,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $8,500,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,810,000 | $6,203,150 | $14,013,150 |
| 2024 | $7,865,000 | $6,524,050 | $14,389,050 |
| 2023 | $7,920,000 | $6,846,325 | $14,766,325 |
| 2022 | $7,970,000 | $7,169,850 | $15,139,850 |
| 2021 | $8,020,000 | $7,494,625 | $15,514,625 |
| 2020 | $8,070,000 | $7,820,650 | $15,890,650 |
| 2019 | $8,120,000 | $8,147,675 | $16,267,675 |
| 2018 | $8,165,000 | $8,475,600 | $16,640,600 |
| 2017 | $8,210,000 | $8,804,425 | $17,014,425 |
| 2016 | $8,255,000 | $9,134,150 | $17,389,150 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $136,673, or $16.08 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $13,223.54 | $1.56 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.18 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,688.55 | $0.32 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,800.00 | $0.21 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.41 |
| Financial advisor | BOKF NA | One time | $37,113.59 | $4.37 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,992.97 | $1.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,139.81 | $0.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $45,714.88 | $5.38 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.76 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
