This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Calallen ISD

Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015

$5,405,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
April 30, 2015
Fiscal year issued
2015
Par amount
$8,540,000
New money / refunding
$0 / $8,540,000
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Refunding
Sale
Negotiated
Final maturity
August 15, 2029

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$5,405,000$362,700$5,767,700
2024$6,940,000$609,600$7,549,600
2023$8,420,000$909,400$9,329,400
2022$8,420,000$1,231,400$9,651,400
2021$8,420,000$1,553,400$9,973,400
2020$8,420,000$1,875,400$10,295,400
2019$8,420,000$2,197,400$10,617,400
2018$8,420,000$2,519,400$10,939,400
2017$8,420,000$2,841,400$11,261,400
2016$8,420,000$3,163,400$11,583,400

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $152,225, or $17.82 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$8,540.00$1.00
Bond counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$17,379.88$2.04
Bond insurancePermanent School Fund (PSF) GuaranteeOne time$1,500.00$0.18
ContingencyNot reportedOne time$200.13$0.02
Escrow agentBank of New York Mellon Trust CoOne time$2,550.00$0.30
Escrow verificationGrant Thornton LLPOne time$3,500.00$0.41
Financial advisorBOKF NAOne time$42,627.50$4.99
Underwriter's spread: management feeNot reportedOne time$8,540.00$1.00
Paying agent and registrarBank of New York Mellon Trust CoAnnual$400.00$0.05
PrintingClements Printing Co LLCOne timeNot reported
PrintingIpreo LLCOne time$3,000.00$0.35
Rating agencyFitchOne time$12,000.00$1.41
Underwriter's spread: expensesNot reportedOne time$3,487.87$0.41
Underwriter's spread: takedownNot reportedOne time$42,400.00$4.96
Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter)Norton Rose Fulbright US LLPOne time$6,500.00$0.76

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.