Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014A
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $1,910,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 17, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $12,930,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $12,930,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,910,000 | $47,750 | $1,957,750 |
| 2023 | $3,735,000 | $188,875 | $3,923,875 |
| 2022 | $4,360,000 | $391,250 | $4,751,250 |
| 2021 | $4,955,000 | $624,125 | $5,579,125 |
| 2020 | $5,510,000 | $885,750 | $6,395,750 |
| 2019 | $6,030,000 | $1,174,250 | $7,204,250 |
| 2018 | $6,525,000 | $1,488,125 | $8,013,125 |
| 2017 | $6,995,000 | $1,819,075 | $8,814,075 |
| 2016 | $7,445,000 | $2,159,225 | $9,604,225 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $165,309, or $12.78 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.73 |
| Bond counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $18,500.00 | $1.43 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Escrow verification | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $39,953.00 | $3.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,465.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,172.00 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,700.00 | $0.29 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,875.00 | $1.15 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,500.00 | $0.81 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,266.90 | $0.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $48,112.50 | $3.72 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,465.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
