Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2019
$43,265,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 19, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $49,499,968
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $49,499,968
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43,265,000 | $14,808,898 | $58,073,898 |
| 2024 | $44,025,000 | $16,187,335 | $60,212,335 |
| 2023 | $45,055,000 | $17,601,572 | $62,656,572 |
| 2022 | $46,745,510 | $22,025,900 | $68,771,410 |
| 2021 | $47,494,920 | $24,226,328 | $71,721,247 |
| 2020 | $48,196,029 | $25,995,056 | $74,191,085 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $484,086, or $9.78 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.19 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $57,000.00 | $1.15 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.05 |
| Escrow verification | Samuel Klein & Co | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $74,230.00 | $1.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $21,313.57 | $0.43 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $900.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $26,500.00 | $0.54 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $22,500.00 | $0.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,736.71 | $0.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $224,463.95 | $4.53 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $26,641.96 | $0.54 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
