Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2022
$44,530,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 9, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $87,520,000
- New money / refunding
- $87,520,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44,530,000 | $30,520,525 | $75,050,525 |
| 2024 | $45,625,000 | $32,434,150 | $78,059,150 |
| 2023 | $66,275,000 | $34,891,400 | $101,166,400 |
| 2022 | $82,970,000 | $38,282,275 | $121,252,275 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $667,469, or $7.63 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $83,500.00 | $0.95 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $133,950.00 | $1.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $35,008.00 | $0.40 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $54,000.00 | $0.62 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $40,000.00 | $0.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $22,842.73 | $0.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $244,618.75 | $2.80 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $0.46 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
