Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2019
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $155,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 10, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $8,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $155,000 | $1,279 | $156,279 |
| 2021 | $3,130,000 | $107,920 | $3,237,920 |
| 2020 | $7,250,000 | $691,850 | $7,941,850 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $86,200, or $10.78 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $17,500.00 | $2.19 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.19 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $51,600.00 | $6.45 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.15 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Broadway Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Broadway Bank | One time | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Private placement | FTN Financial Capital Assets Corp | One time | $5,500.00 | $0.69 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
