Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2018
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $4,209,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 3, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $7,430,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $7,430,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $4,209,000 | $711,448 | $4,920,448 |
| 2019 | $5,006,000 | $1,029,639 | $6,035,639 |
| 2018 | $6,755,000 | $1,590,163 | $8,345,163 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $68,000, or $9.15 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,430.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.40 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $18,180.00 | $2.45 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.20 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,367.00 | $0.32 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $600.00 | $0.08 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $29,423.00 | $3.96 |
| Paying agent and registrar | First National Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Private placement | FTN Financial Capital Assets Corp | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.67 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
