Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
$3,200,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 8, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,200,000 | $322,400 | $3,522,400 |
| 2024 | $4,175,000 | $489,400 | $4,664,400 |
| 2023 | $5,010,000 | $681,450 | $5,691,450 |
| 2022 | $6,845,000 | $1,073,500 | $7,918,500 |
| 2021 | $7,360,000 | $1,347,200 | $8,707,200 |
| 2020 | $7,755,000 | $1,628,800 | $9,383,800 |
| 2019 | $8,080,000 | $1,923,400 | $10,003,400 |
| 2018 | $8,340,000 | $2,223,200 | $10,563,200 |
| 2017 | $8,635,000 | $2,528,900 | $11,163,900 |
| 2016 | $8,635,000 | $2,834,600 | $11,469,600 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
