Unl Tax Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2019
$11,675,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 30, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $22,980,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $22,980,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,675,000 | $1,987,373 | $13,662,373 |
| 2024 | $14,600,000 | $2,414,060 | $17,014,060 |
| 2023 | $17,375,000 | $2,940,498 | $20,315,498 |
| 2022 | $20,020,000 | $3,561,786 | $23,581,786 |
| 2021 | $22,535,000 | $4,273,373 | $26,808,373 |
| 2020 | $22,635,000 | $5,030,724 | $27,665,724 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $374,826, or $16.31 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.41 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $40,912.50 | $1.78 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $7,184.79 | $0.31 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.04 |
| Escrow verification | The Arbitrage Group Inc | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.10 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $135,293.60 | $5.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $22,980.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $900.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $19,800.00 | $0.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,256.70 | $0.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $100,768.75 | $4.39 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Haynes & Boone LLP | One time | $22,980.00 | $1.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
