Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2019
$75,875,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 26, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $92,355,000
- New money / refunding
- $92,355,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $75,875,000 | $24,156,025 | $100,031,025 |
| 2024 | $79,625,000 | $27,551,525 | $107,176,525 |
| 2023 | $83,190,000 | $31,129,900 | $114,319,900 |
| 2022 | $86,585,000 | $34,882,275 | $121,467,275 |
| 2021 | $89,810,000 | $38,800,150 | $128,610,150 |
| 2020 | $91,060,000 | $42,829,900 | $133,889,900 |
| 2019 | $92,355,000 | $48,860,085 | $141,215,085 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $761,881, or $8.25 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.10 |
| Bond counsel | Underwood Law Firm PC | One time | $100,355.00 | $1.09 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $117,766.25 | $1.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $32,324.25 | $0.35 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $450.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,360.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $46,000.00 | $0.50 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $41,250.00 | $0.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,699.10 | $0.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $371,970.00 | $4.03 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $27,706.50 | $0.30 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
