Unl Tax QSC Bonds Txbl Ser 2011
$5,115,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 10, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,115,000 | $112,019 | $5,227,019 |
| 2024 | $5,115,000 | $336,056 | $5,451,056 |
| 2023 | $5,115,000 | $560,093 | $5,675,093 |
| 2022 | $5,115,000 | $784,130 | $5,899,130 |
| 2021 | $5,115,000 | $1,008,167 | $6,123,167 |
| 2020 | $5,115,000 | $1,232,204 | $6,347,204 |
| 2019 | $5,115,000 | $1,456,241 | $6,571,241 |
| 2018 | $5,115,000 | $1,680,278 | $6,795,278 |
| 2017 | $5,115,000 | $1,904,315 | $7,019,315 |
| 2016 | $5,115,000 | $2,128,352 | $7,243,352 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
