Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $440,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 14, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $440,000 | $17,600 | $457,600 |
| 2021 | $860,000 | $56,200 | $916,200 |
| 2020 | $6,945,000 | $2,553,100 | $9,498,100 |
| 2019 | $7,325,000 | $2,903,063 | $10,228,063 |
| 2018 | $7,685,000 | $3,271,025 | $10,956,025 |
| 2017 | $8,035,000 | $3,652,988 | $11,687,988 |
| 2016 | $8,370,000 | $4,048,350 | $12,418,350 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
