Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015A
$670,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 11, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $2,794,997
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,794,997
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670,000 | $27,475 | $697,475 |
| 2024 | $880,000 | $49,025 | $929,025 |
| 2023 | $1,080,000 | $76,725 | $1,156,725 |
| 2022 | $1,275,000 | $110,350 | $1,385,350 |
| 2021 | $1,460,000 | $149,675 | $1,609,675 |
| 2020 | $1,635,000 | $194,400 | $1,829,400 |
| 2019 | $1,635,000 | $241,750 | $1,876,750 |
| 2018 | $1,860,000 | $292,194 | $2,152,194 |
| 2017 | $2,274,997 | $440,734 | $2,715,731 |
| 2016 | $2,714,997 | $499,772 | $3,214,769 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $82,922, or $29.67 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,795.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,250.00 | $3.67 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.54 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.72 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $25,000.00 | $8.94 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,589.99 | $2.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,205.00 | $1.15 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.54 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $6,000.00 | $2.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,974.97 | $1.06 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $22,107.49 | $7.91 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
