Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Txbl Ser 2010A (Build America Bonds)
$29,850,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 13, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,850,000 | $8,134,229 | $37,984,229 |
| 2024 | $32,335,000 | $9,715,492 | $42,050,492 |
| 2023 | $34,750,000 | $11,404,189 | $46,154,189 |
| 2022 | $37,100,000 | $13,193,785 | $50,293,785 |
| 2021 | $39,390,000 | $15,078,153 | $54,468,153 |
| 2020 | $41,620,000 | $17,051,451 | $58,671,451 |
| 2019 | $43,235,000 | $19,097,728 | $62,332,728 |
| 2018 | $43,235,000 | $21,173,954 | $64,408,954 |
| 2017 | $43,235,000 | $23,250,181 | $66,485,181 |
| 2016 | $43,235,000 | $25,326,408 | $68,561,408 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
