Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013B
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $9,870,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 2, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $9,870,000 | $728,900 | $10,598,900 |
| 2021 | $12,865,000 | $1,264,400 | $14,129,400 |
| 2020 | $15,745,000 | $1,917,400 | $17,662,400 |
| 2019 | $18,530,000 | $2,669,775 | $21,199,775 |
| 2018 | $21,215,000 | $3,517,625 | $24,732,625 |
| 2017 | $23,795,000 | $4,470,775 | $28,265,775 |
| 2016 | $26,290,000 | $5,510,950 | $31,800,950 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
