Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2013A
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $15,170,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 2, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $15,170,000 | $3,797,788 | $18,967,788 |
| 2021 | $16,205,000 | $4,486,388 | $20,691,388 |
| 2020 | $17,190,000 | $5,225,488 | $22,415,488 |
| 2019 | $18,130,000 | $6,008,013 | $24,138,013 |
| 2018 | $34,445,000 | $12,364,438 | $46,809,438 |
| 2017 | $35,995,000 | $13,935,113 | $49,930,113 |
| 2016 | $37,475,000 | $15,574,138 | $53,049,138 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
