Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2017
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $4,251,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 16, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $9,725,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,725,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $4,251,000 | $145,164 | $4,396,164 |
| 2020 | $5,965,000 | $267,762 | $6,232,762 |
| 2019 | $7,648,000 | $419,813 | $8,067,813 |
| 2018 | $9,270,000 | $631,390 | $9,901,390 |
| 2017 | $9,725,000 | $916,102 | $10,641,102 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $89,954, or $9.25 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.98 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $16,725.00 | $1.72 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.15 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $59,356.90 | $6.10 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $1,372.50 | $0.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.15 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
