Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2009
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $143,693 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 30, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $143,693 | $1,151,307 | $1,295,000 |
| 2021 | $312,238 | $2,282,762 | $2,595,000 |
| 2020 | $509,162 | $3,385,838 | $3,895,000 |
| 2019 | $739,262 | $4,455,738 | $5,195,000 |
| 2018 | $3,664,149 | $6,237,320 | $9,901,469 |
| 2017 | $3,977,073 | $7,333,927 | $11,311,000 |
| 2016 | $4,342,690 | $8,377,841 | $12,720,531 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
