Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
$4,590,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 14, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $9,105,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $9,105,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,590,000 | $483,925 | $5,073,925 |
| 2024 | $5,340,000 | $649,475 | $5,989,475 |
| 2023 | $5,950,000 | $833,325 | $6,783,325 |
| 2022 | $6,535,000 | $1,040,575 | $7,575,575 |
| 2021 | $7,110,000 | $1,270,825 | $8,380,825 |
| 2020 | $7,655,000 | $1,528,325 | $9,183,325 |
| 2019 | $7,775,000 | $1,791,825 | $9,566,825 |
| 2018 | $7,990,000 | $2,066,075 | $10,056,075 |
| 2017 | $8,480,000 | $2,364,825 | $10,844,825 |
| 2016 | $8,850,000 | $2,682,075 | $11,532,075 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $176,272, or $19.36 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,105.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $21,605.00 | $2.37 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.33 |
| Financial advisor | Southwest Securities Inc | One time | $48,906.56 | $5.37 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.13 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $1.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $23,217.75 | $2.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $50,988.00 | $5.60 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
