Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2006
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $219,551 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 12, 2006
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2020
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $219,551 | $205,449 | $425,000 |
| 2018 | $450,929 | $399,071 | $850,000 |
| 2017 | $708,919 | $591,081 | $1,300,000 |
| 2016 | $980,674 | $769,326 | $1,750,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
