Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2018
$21,420,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 27, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $22,760,000
- New money / refunding
- $22,760,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,420,000 | $17,037,950 | $38,457,950 |
| 2024 | $21,670,000 | $18,076,850 | $39,746,850 |
| 2023 | $21,910,000 | $19,127,750 | $41,037,750 |
| 2022 | $22,135,000 | $20,189,900 | $42,324,900 |
| 2021 | $22,350,000 | $21,262,800 | $43,612,800 |
| 2020 | $22,555,000 | $22,345,950 | $44,900,950 |
| 2019 | $22,760,000 | $23,433,200 | $46,193,200 |
| 2018 | $22,760,000 | $24,520,450 | $47,280,450 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $197,955, or $8.70 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.42 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $31,360.00 | $1.38 |
| Bond insurance | Permanent School Fund (PSF) Guarantee | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $83,640.00 | $3.67 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $27,000.00 | $1.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,279.01 | $0.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $36,675.51 | $1.61 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
