QSC MTN Txbl Ser 2011 (Direct Pay Subsidy)
$2,345,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 23, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,345,000 | $74,454 | $2,419,454 |
| 2024 | $2,345,000 | $223,361 | $2,568,361 |
| 2023 | $2,345,000 | $372,269 | $2,717,269 |
| 2022 | $2,345,000 | $521,176 | $2,866,176 |
| 2021 | $2,345,000 | $670,084 | $3,015,084 |
| 2020 | $5,300,000 | $898,776 | $6,198,776 |
| 2019 | $5,300,000 | $1,207,254 | $6,507,254 |
| 2018 | $5,300,000 | $1,515,731 | $6,815,731 |
| 2017 | $5,300,000 | $1,824,209 | $7,124,209 |
| 2016 | $5,300,000 | $2,132,686 | $7,432,686 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
