This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Center Point ISD

Time Warrants Ser 2024

$909,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
January 4, 2024
Fiscal year issued
2024
Par amount
$1,000,000
New money / refunding
$1,000,000 / $0
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
School facilities and equipment
Sale
Private placement
Final maturity
August 15, 2033

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$909,000$215,335$1,124,335
2024$1,000,000$265,135$1,265,135

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Bond counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne timeNot reported
Financial advisorSAMCO Capital Markets IncOne timeNot reported

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.