Unl Tax School Bldg Bonds Ser 2009
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $205,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 13, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- School facilities and equipment
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $205,000 | $4,228 | $209,228 |
| 2021 | $545,000 | $19,484 | $564,484 |
| 2020 | $870,000 | $48,041 | $918,041 |
| 2019 | $1,185,000 | $89,003 | $1,274,003 |
| 2018 | $1,485,000 | $141,122 | $1,626,122 |
| 2017 | $1,775,000 | $203,566 | $1,978,566 |
| 2016 | $10,685,000 | $6,889,878 | $17,574,878 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
