Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
$3,270,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 14, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,270,000 | $264,200 | $3,534,200 |
| 2024 | $4,290,000 | $435,800 | $4,725,800 |
| 2023 | $5,285,000 | $637,250 | $5,922,250 |
| 2022 | $6,255,000 | $867,800 | $7,122,800 |
| 2021 | $7,200,000 | $1,126,700 | $8,326,700 |
| 2020 | $8,120,000 | $1,413,200 | $9,533,200 |
| 2019 | $8,345,000 | $2,259,700 | $10,604,700 |
| 2018 | $8,440,000 | $2,548,100 | $10,988,100 |
| 2017 | $8,530,000 | $2,838,300 | $11,368,300 |
| 2016 | $8,620,000 | $3,130,300 | $11,750,300 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
