Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2011
$615,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 13, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $615,000 | $38,846 | $653,846 |
| 2024 | $755,000 | $60,219 | $815,219 |
| 2023 | $895,000 | $86,491 | $981,491 |
| 2022 | $1,025,000 | $117,164 | $1,142,164 |
| 2021 | $1,150,000 | $151,661 | $1,301,661 |
| 2020 | $1,275,000 | $189,596 | $1,464,596 |
| 2019 | $1,395,000 | $230,594 | $1,625,594 |
| 2018 | $1,515,000 | $274,591 | $1,789,591 |
| 2017 | $1,630,000 | $321,526 | $1,951,526 |
| 2016 | $1,745,000 | $371,336 | $2,116,336 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
